Private charter

200' Hakvoort

Hakvoort · 2021 · 60.96 m / 200 ft
01

Charter rate

Ask us for 200' Hakvoort dates and a price.

02

Your week on 200' Hakvoort

A private week on 200' Hakvoort in British Virgin Islands

03

Enquire

Tell us when you would like 200' Hakvoort and who is travelling.

Hakvoort, 202160.96 m / 200 ft7 cabinsBritish Virgin IslandsHakvoort, 202160.96 m / 200 ft7 cabinsBritish Virgin Islands

01.

Charter rate

On request

200' Hakvoort
200' Hakvoort
200' Hakvoort
200' Hakvoort
200' Hakvoort
200' Hakvoort
200' Hakvoort
200' Hakvoort
200' Hakvoort
200' Hakvoort
200' Hakvoort
200' Hakvoort
200' Hakvoort
200' Hakvoort

Charter 200' Hakvoort

A closer look at chartering 200' Hakvoort in British Virgin Islands. If the yacht feels right, send your dates and we will check her for you.

01 · 200' Hakvoort

Why charter 200' Hakvoort

200' Hakvoort is a private yacht you can charter, built by Hakvoort in 2021 — a motor yacht. Charter weeks are offered in British Virgin Islands. If this is the kind of yacht you want for a week with friends or family, send your dates and we will check 200' Hakvoort for you.

200' Hakvoort
200' Hakvoort

02 · 200' Hakvoort

200' Hakvoort on the water

A week on 200' Hakvoort is sized to the party you bring across 7 cabins. She measures 60.96 m / 200 ft, 10.97 m in the beam and 3.35 m draft. Those figures are the ones published for 200' Hakvoort — they tell you how the week will feel on board.

03 · 200' Hakvoort

A week on 200' Hakvoort in British Virgin Islands

200' Hakvoort spends her charter season in British Virgin Islands. The British Virgin Islands are a British Overseas Territory in the Caribbean, to the east of Puerto Rico and the US Virgin Islands. The islands are a well-known sailing ground, with short passages between sheltered harbours. Tell us the week you have in mind and we will see whether 200' Hakvoort is free.

200' Hakvoort
200' Hakvoort

04 · 200' Hakvoort

Life on board 200' Hakvoort

On 200' Hakvoort the published amenities include Wifi, Hot Tub, Plunge Pool, Cinema, Elevator, Massage Room, Sauna, Starlink. For time in the water: Jetski, Seabob, Paddleboards, Snorkel Gear, Water Skis, Wakeboard, Fishing poles, Tender. We will confirm what will be on board for your exact week.

05 · 200' Hakvoort

What people know about a yacht like 200' Hakvoort

Licensed Charter Big Boats source profile. Commercial rates and any fields not present on the source page remain on request / not supplied.

200' Hakvoort

About 200' Hakvoort

About 200' Hakvoort

Licensed Charter Big Boats source profile. Commercial rates and any fields not present on the source page remain on request / not supplied.

03

200' Hakvoort specifications

Destination
British Virgin Islands
Builder
Hakvoort
Year
2021
Type
motor
Hull
monohull
Length
60.96 m / 200 ft
Beam
10.97 m
Draft
3.35 m
Cabins
7
Company
Charter Big Boats
Country
British Virgin Islands
Sailing area
British Virgin Islands
Service
Crewed Whole Yacht
Charter area
Florida and The Keys, Bahamas (Nassau), New England, NY, Hamptons, Europe and Mediterranean, British Virgin Islands (BVI), Caribbean

04

200' Hakvoort at a glance

Destination
British Virgin Islands
Country
British Virgin Islands
Sailing area
British Virgin Islands
Company
Charter Big Boats
Service
Crewed Whole Yacht
Type
motor
Shipyard
Hakvoort

200' Hakvoort cruising areas

  • Florida and The Keys
  • Bahamas (Nassau)
  • New England, NY, Hamptons
  • Europe and Mediterranean
  • British Virgin Islands (BVI)
  • Caribbean

06

200' Hakvoort amenities & water toys

As stored on the listing

  • Wifi

    Onboard

  • Hot Tub

    Onboard

  • Plunge Pool

    Onboard

  • Cinema

    Onboard

  • Elevator

    Onboard

  • Massage Room

    Onboard

  • Sauna

    Onboard

  • Starlink

    Onboard

  • Jetski

    Water toy

  • Seabob

    Water toy

  • Paddleboards

    Water toy

  • Snorkel Gear

    Water toy

  • Water Skis

    Water toy

  • Wakeboard

    Water toy

  • Fishing poles

    Water toy

  • Tender

    Water toy

11

200' Hakvoort rates

Charter rate

On request

Ask us to confirm the price for your dates on 200' Hakvoort.