Private charter

Lirain Tres

Elan · 2014 · 10.6 m / 34.8 ft
01

Charter rate

From EUR 2,270

02

Your week

A private charter on Lirain Tres.

03

Enquire

Tell us when you would like Lirain Tres.

Private charter · Lirain TresFrom EUR 2,270Send your datesPrivate charter · Lirain TresFrom EUR 2,270Send your dates

01.

Weekly

From EUR 2,270

02.

Bareboat

EUR 2,270

2026-10-24 – 2026-12-26

About Lirain Tres

About Lirain Tres

Lirain Tres is a 10.6 m Elan E4 (sail boat), built in 2014. She offers 2 cabins, 6 berths, 1 bathrooms. Her home base is Real Club Nautico de Vigo, Spain. Key specifications: beam 3.5 m, draught 2.15 m, engines 28,5HP. Equipment includes swimming platform, cockpit speakers, autopilot, lazy bag, teak cockpit, bimini.

03

Lirain Tres specifications

Destination
Vigo
Builder
Elan
Model
Elan E4
Year
2014
Type
sail
Hull
monohull
Length
10.6 m / 34.8 ft
Beam
3.5 m
Draft
2.15 m
Guests sleeping
6
Guests cruising
6
Cabins
2
Company
Sailway
Country
Spain
Sailing area
Vigo
Service
Crewed Whole Yacht
Charter area
Vigo, Spain
Fuel capacity
90 L
Water capacity
185 L

Equipment

  • Swimming platform
  • Cockpit speakers
  • Autopilot
  • Lazy bag
  • Teak Cockpit
  • Bimini

04

Lirain Tres at a glance

Destination
Vigo
Country
Spain
Sailing area
Vigo
Company
Sailway
Service
Crewed Whole Yacht
Type
sail
Shipyard
Elan
Model
Elan E4

Lirain Tres cruising areas

  • Vigo
  • Spain

Extras & terms

Check-in
10:00
Check-out
20:00
  • Final cleaning TB sailing boat

    €90 · per booking

    Obligatory

  • Transport boat/ por milla

    €10 · per booking

    Optional

  • Final cleaning TB sailing boat (long duration) 2

    €180 · per booking

    Obligatory

  • Skipper

    €180 · per day

    Optional

  • Extra Duvet and cover (per cabin)

    €18 · per booking

    Optional

  • Bed Linen per cabin

    €40 · per week

    Optional · (incl.pillows, blankets or duvets, body towel per person)

  • Pack Performance (Spinnaker or Gennaker, Hull cleaning, Registration regatta management, ORC certificate management )

    €270 · per booking

    Optional

  • Basic pack

    €90 · per booking

    Obligatory · Pack includes: 21% VAT, Final cleaning, Free marina berth at base port (RCN of Vigo), Gas bottle, Full kitchenware, Indoors cleaning set, Bedding (bottom sheet) and pillows, Hand towel in head, Boat and crew all risk insurance with compulsory 2.500 Euros guarantee for bareboat, Management of anchor mandatory permissions in the National Maritime Terrestrial Park of Atlantics Islands (Cíes, Ons and Sálvora)***, Base manager telephone assistance during opening hours (from Monday to Sunday from 10am-20pm), Dinghy with two paddles, Kids vest.

  • Food&Beverage

    Optional

  • Extra Body towel per person

    €10 · per booking

    Optional

  • Basic pack

    €180 · per booking

    Obligatory · Pack includes: 21% VAT, Final cleaning, Free marina berth at base port (RCN of Vigo), Gas bottle, Full kitchenware, Indoors cleaning set, Bedding (bottom sheet) and pillows, Hand towel in head, Boat and crew all risk insurance with compulsory 2.500 Euros guarantee for bareboat, Management of anchor mandatory permissions in the National Maritime Terrestrial Park of Atlantics Islands (Cíes, Ons and Sálvora)***, Base manager telephone assistance during opening hours (from Monday to Sunday from 10am-20pm), Dinghy with two paddles, Kids vest.

  • Skipper overnight

    €200 · per day

    Optional

  • Electric Outboard

    €100 · per week

    Optional

  • Outboard enginee

    €100 · per booking

    Optional

  • Pack Enjoy (Paddle surf, snorkel )

    €50 · per booking

    Optional

  • Extra Hand towel per person

    €8 · per booking

    Optional

  • Pack Comfort (Bedlinen, pillows, blankets or duvet, amenities, body towel per person, outboard)

    €220 · per booking

    Optional

11

Lirain Tres rates

Weekly

From EUR 2,270

Bareboat

2026-10-24 – 2026-12-26

EUR 2,270

Ask us to confirm the price for your dates on Lirain Tres.