Private charter

Moon River

Dufour Yachts · 2014 · 10.28 m / 33.7 ft
01

Charter rate

From EUR 1,215

02

Your week

A private charter on Moon River.

03

Enquire

Tell us when you would like Moon River.

Private charter · Moon RiverFrom EUR 1,215Send your datesPrivate charter · Moon RiverFrom EUR 1,215Send your dates

01.

Weekly

From EUR 1,215

02.

Bareboat

EUR 1,358

2026-10-24 – 2026-11-14

03.

Bareboat

EUR 1,260

2026-11-14 – 2026-12-26

04.

Bareboat

EUR 1,286

2026-12-26 – 2027-01-02

05.

Bareboat

EUR 1,350

2027-01-02 – 2027-03-06

06.

Bareboat

EUR 1,215

2027-03-06 – 2027-04-24

07.

Bareboat

EUR 1,539

2027-04-24 – 2027-05-15

08.

Bareboat

EUR 1,755

2027-05-15 – 2027-05-29

09.

Bareboat

EUR 1,935

2027-05-29 – 2027-07-03

10.

Bareboat

EUR 1,800

2027-07-03 – 2027-08-28

11.

Bareboat

EUR 2,079

2027-09-04 – 2027-10-23

12.

Bareboat

EUR 1,845

2027-10-23 – 2027-10-30

13.

Bareboat

EUR 1,629

2027-10-30 – 2027-11-13

Moon River
Moon River
Moon River
Moon River
Moon River
Moon River
Moon River
Moon River
Moon River
Moon River
Moon River
Moon River
Moon River
Moon River

About Moon River

About Moon River

Moon River is a 10.3 m Dufour Yachts Dufour 335 Grand Large (sail boat), built in 2014. She offers 2 cabins, 4 berths, 1 bathrooms. Her home base is Albatros Marina, Marmaris, Turkey. Key specifications: beam 3.49 m, draught 1.9 m, engines 30 hp. Equipment includes dinghy, radio-cd player, electric winches, autopilot, refrigerator, inverter, coffee maker, electric toilet, 15, sprayhood, bimini, solar panels.

03

Moon River specifications

Destination
Marmaris
Builder
Dufour Yachts
Model
Dufour 335 Grand Large
Year
2014
Type
sail
Hull
monohull
Length
10.28 m / 33.7 ft
Beam
3.49 m
Draft
1.9 m
Guests sleeping
4
Guests cruising
4
Cabins
2
Company
GMM-Yachting
Country
Turkey
Sailing area
Marmaris
Service
Crewed Whole Yacht
Charter area
Marmaris, Turkey
Fuel capacity
160 L
Water capacity
380 L
Max people on board
4

Equipment

  • Dinghy
  • Radio-CD player
  • Electric winches
  • Autopilot
  • Refrigerator
  • Inverter
  • Coffee maker
  • Electric toilet
  • 15
  • Sprayhood
  • Bimini
  • Solar Panels

04

Moon River at a glance

Destination
Marmaris
Country
Turkey
Sailing area
Marmaris
Company
GMM-Yachting
Service
Crewed Whole Yacht
Type
sail
Shipyard
Dufour Yachts
Model
Dufour 335 Grand Large

Moon River cruising areas

  • Marmaris
  • Turkey

Extras & terms

Check-in
Saturday · 18:00
Check-out
08:00
Minimum charter
7 days
Security deposit
€2,500
  • Outboard engine up to 6hp 2026

    €70 · per week

    Optional

  • Gennaker up to 50ft per week / +1.000 EUR deposit

    €400 · per booking

    Optional

  • Skipper TR

    €200 · per night

    Optional

  • Additional towles per set

    €10 · per booking

    Optional

  • Pet on board (10kg max)

    €150 · per booking

    Optional

  • Transitlog 2026

    €120 · per booking

    Obligatory

  • Outboard engine add weeks

    €40 · per booking

    Optional

  • Hostess TR

    €150 · per night

    Optional

  • Deposit reduction up to 50 ft per week

    €350 · per booking

    Optional · A deposit reduction fee of € 350 per week reduces the deposit fee to € 1.000.

  • Gennaker up to 50ft per week / + 1.000 EUR deposit 2026

    €100 · per booking

    Optional

  • Additional bed linen per set

    €15 · per booking

    Optional

  • Beachtowel

    €5 · per booking

    Optional

  • Crew change

    €100 · per booking

    Optional

  • SUP per week

    €120 · per booking

    Optional

  • WLAN flatrate per week 2026

    €80 · per week

    Optional

  • Towels per set 2026

    €5 · per booking

    Optional

  • Early boarding & check in

    €200 · per booking

    Optional · Only on request and provided that no damages occurred during the previous charter

  • Cook TR

    €180 · per night

    Optional

  • Final Cleaning 0ft to 39ft

    €90 · per booking

    Obligatory

  • BBQ (LPG)

    €150 · per week

    Optional

  • Charterpack TR 1

    €300 · per booking

    Obligatory · includes: transitlog, final cleaning, linen and towels for each berth, toilet paper, dish detergent, and 2 gasbottles

  • Wifi flatrate per week

    €100 · per booking

    Optional

  • Outboard engine

    €80 · per booking

    Optional

  • Bed clothes per set 2026

    €10 · per booking

    Optional

11

Moon River rates

Weekly

From EUR 1,215

Bareboat

2026-10-24 – 2026-11-14

EUR 1,358

Bareboat

2026-11-14 – 2026-12-26

EUR 1,260

Bareboat

2026-12-26 – 2027-01-02

EUR 1,286

Bareboat

2027-01-02 – 2027-03-06

EUR 1,350

Bareboat

2027-03-06 – 2027-04-24

EUR 1,215

Bareboat

2027-04-24 – 2027-05-15

EUR 1,539

Bareboat

2027-05-15 – 2027-05-29

EUR 1,755

Bareboat

2027-05-29 – 2027-07-03

EUR 1,935

Bareboat

2027-07-03 – 2027-08-28

EUR 1,800

Bareboat

2027-09-04 – 2027-10-23

EUR 2,079

Bareboat

2027-10-23 – 2027-10-30

EUR 1,845

Bareboat

2027-10-30 – 2027-11-13

EUR 1,629

Ask us to confirm the price for your dates on Moon River.