Private charter

Ocean Blue

Lagoon · 2025 · 14 m / 45.92 ft
01

Charter rate

Ask us for Ocean Blue dates and a price.

02

9 guests

Lagoon, 2025 · 14.0 m / 45.92 ft

03

Enquire

Tell us when you would like Ocean Blue and who is travelling.

Lagoon, 202514.0 m / 45.92 ft9 guests · 4 cabinsBritish Virgin IslandsLagoon, 202514.0 m / 45.92 ft9 guests · 4 cabinsBritish Virgin Islands

01.

Weekly

EUR 11,650 – 15,500

02.

Rate

11650

week

03.

Rate

12400

week

04.

Rate

13950

week

05.

Rate

15500

week

Ocean Blue
Ocean Blue
Ocean Blue
Ocean Blue
Ocean Blue

Charter Ocean Blue

A closer look at chartering Ocean Blue in British Virgin Islands. If the yacht feels right, send your dates and we will check her for you.

01 · Ocean Blue

Ocean Blue, a Lagoon

Ocean Blue is a private yacht you can charter, built by Lagoon in 2025 — a sailing. Lagoon is the multihull subsidiary of Bénéteau, the French sail and motorboat manufacturer with yards in France and the United States. Charter weeks are offered in British Virgin Islands. If this is the kind of yacht you want for a week with friends or family, send your dates and we will check Ocean Blue for you.

Ocean Blue
Ocean Blue

02 · Ocean Blue

Ocean Blue for 9 guests

Ocean Blue is set up for up to 9 guests across 4 cabins. She measures 14.0 m / 45.92 ft, 7.87 m in the beam and 1.3 m draft. Those figures are the ones published for Ocean Blue — they tell you how the week will feel on board.

03 · Ocean Blue

A week on Ocean Blue in British Virgin Islands

Ocean Blue spends her charter season in British Virgin Islands. The British Virgin Islands are a British Overseas Territory in the Caribbean, to the east of Puerto Rico and the US Virgin Islands. The islands are a well-known sailing ground, with short passages between sheltered harbours. Tell us the week you have in mind and we will see whether Ocean Blue is free.

Ocean Blue

04 · Ocean Blue

What people know about a yacht like Ocean Blue

Ocean Blue has been appointed with 4 double cabins and a single berth, port forward, to accommodate a maximum of nine guests. All double cabins are air-conditioned along with the salon. Sourced from the operator listing page; facts not invented.

Ocean Blue

About Ocean Blue

About Ocean Blue

Ocean Blue has been appointed with 4 double cabins and a single berth, port forward, to accommodate a maximum of nine guests. All double cabins are air-conditioned along with the salon. Sourced from the operator listing page; facts not invented.

03

Ocean Blue specifications

Destination
British Virgin Islands
Builder
Lagoon
Year
2025
Type
sailing
Hull
catamaran
Length
14 m / 45.92 ft
Beam
7.87 m
Draft
1.3 m
Guests sleeping
9
Guests cruising
9
Cabins
4
WC / Shower
4
Company
TMM Yacht Charters
Country
British Virgin Islands
Sailing area
British Virgin Islands
Service
Bareboat
Charter area
BVI

04

Ocean Blue at a glance

Destination
British Virgin Islands
Country
British Virgin Islands
Sailing area
British Virgin Islands
Company
TMM Yacht Charters
Service
Bareboat
Type
sailing
Shipyard
Lagoon
WC / Shower
4

Ocean Blue cruising areas

  • BVI

11

Ocean Blue rates

Weekly

EUR 11,650 – 15,500

Rate

week

11650

Rate

week

12400

Rate

week

13950

Rate

week

15500

Ask us to confirm the price for your dates on Ocean Blue.

Published dates only

Availability

Days are marked only when this listing has a stored booking, option, owner or blocked range. Unmarked days are not claimed as free.

Previous

September 2026

Next
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
  • Booked
  • Unavailable
  • No stored status